IMG_6865.jpg


Worship & Class Schedule

 SUNDAY MORNING 

 

 

 

ADULT SUNDAY SCHOOL

         Senior Adults        

Mike Carty – Room 107 @ 8:00 AM

Terri Morris – Room 112 @ 8:00 AM

Chris Orndorff – via Zoom @ 10:30 AM

Bro. Caleb Lewis – Admin Bldg @ 10:30 AM

        Adults         

 

Jim Lassiter – Room 108 @ 10:30 AM

The Boyd's – Room 111 @ 10:30 AM

Carol Owens – Room 104 @ 10:30 AM

Neil Bourne – Room 107 @ 10:30 AM

Stelly/Martin - Room 112 @ 10:30 AM

Dr. Steve Freeman - Fellowship Hall @ 10:30 AM

 

                       

                         

 Young Professionals- Mary Cook - The Hangout @ 10:30 AM

           

                                                                                                                                                                   

                                 

                                         

                                             

`.                            

                                   

                             

 

                                             

                                   

                                   

 

 

                                             

                             

             

 

 

               

                      WEDNESDAY NIGHT SERVICE               

 

Young Professionals logo.jpg
303030 LOGO.jpg
GBC PREK LOGO.png
GBC Kidz logo.jpg
3.jpg

WORSHIP @ 9:00AM
Watch LiveStream on our Facebook page, YouTube and Website
Adult Sunday School @ 8:00AM & 10:30AM

High School/Middle School (Bro. Ian Derrick) – Pentecost Place @ 10:30 AM
 Children’s K-5th (Bro. Derek O’Quinn) – Children’s Hall @ 9:00 AM – 11:45 AM
Preschool (Birth-4 yrs) – Pre-K Hall @ 9:00 AM – 11:45 AM

  STUDENTS 

 

4:30 PM- Youth (6th-12th Grade) Open Forum 

5:00 PM - Wednesday Night Meal

5:45 PM - Prayer Meeting

6:00 PM 

Worship Service - Sanctuary- Bro. Steve Freeman & Abby Pratt

Kingdom Men- Jim Lassiter/Room 111

Kingdom Women- Leigh Ann Freeman/Room 108

Music Theory- Sarah Davison and Dale Pratt/Room 112

6:45 PM

 

Revelation Study - Bro. Caleb Lewis/Room 108

Single Again? - Dennis and Jane Roberts/ Room 112

Having A Mary Heart in a Martha World- Tina Lassiter/Room 111

Choir Practice- Dale Pratt/Sanctuary

            

                                          

6:00 PM - Youth Ministry- 6th-12th Grade…. Bro. Ian Derrick

                      @ Pentecost Place

6:00 PM - Children’s Ministry K-5th Grade…Bro. Derek O’Quinn

                                    @ Children’s Hall / Loft / Playground

6:00 PM - Pre-K (Birth – 4 yrs)  Pre-K Hall/Nursery

GU LOGO.jpg
Open Forum Final.png